Judges & Candidates

Criminal Courts

The Criminal Courts consist of the District Courts which hear felony level cases and the County Criminal Courts at Law which hear misdemeanor level cases and cases appealed from the municipal courts.

Catherine Evans
District Judge, 180th Judicial District
Catherine Evans
District Judge, 180th Judicial District
Vanessa Velasquez
District Judge, 183rd Judicial District
Vanessa Velasquez
District Judge, 183rd Judicial District
ReneƩ Magee
For District Judge, 184th Judicial District
ReneƩ Magee
For District Judge, 184th Judicial District
Stacey W. Bond
For District Judge, 185th Judicial District
Stacey W. Bond
For District Judge, 185th Judicial District
Denise Collins
District Judge, 208th Judicial District
Denise Collins
District Judge, 208th Judicial District
Kristin M. Guiney
District Judge, 232nd Judicial District
Kristin M. Guiney
District Judge, 232nd Judicial District
Katherine Cabaniss
District Judge, 248th Judicial District
Katherine Cabaniss
District Judge, 248th Judicial District
Tammy J. Thomas
For District Judge, 262nd Judicial District
Tammy J. Thomas
For District Judge, 262nd Judicial District
Paula Goodhart
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.1
Paula Goodhart
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.1
Natalie C. Fleming
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No. 3
Natalie C. Fleming
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No. 3
Linda Garcia
For Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.6
Linda Garcia
For Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.6
Pam Derbyshire
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.7
Pam Derbyshire
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.7
Jessica Padilla
For Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.13
Jessica Padilla
For Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.13
Roger Bridgwater
For Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.15
Roger Bridgwater
For Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.15
Mike Fields
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.14
Mike Fields
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.14
John Spjut
For Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.12
John Spjut
For Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.12
Aaron Burdette
For Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.11
Aaron Burdette
For Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.11
Dan Spjut
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.10
Dan Spjut
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.10
John Wakefield
For Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.9
John Wakefield
For Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.9
Dan Simons
For Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.8
Dan Simons
For Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.8
John Clinton
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.4
John Clinton
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.4
Bill Harmon
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.2
Bill Harmon
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.2
Charles Johnson
For District Judge, 263rd Judicial District
Charles Johnson
For District Judge, 263rd Judicial District
Brad Hart
District Judge, 230th Judicial District
Brad Hart
District Judge, 230th Judicial District
Marc Carter
District Judge, 228th Judicial District
Marc Carter
District Judge, 228th Judicial District
Mike McSpadden
District Judge, 209th Judicial District
Mike McSpadden
District Judge, 209th Judicial District
Jesse McClure
For District Judge, 182nd Judicial District
Jesse McClure
For District Judge, 182nd Judicial District
Xavier Alfaro
For Judge, County Criminal Court No. 5
Xavier Alfaro
For Judge, County Criminal Court No. 5
Houston, TX
Share This Tweet This